Cherry Creek Scholars of the Month

Submitted by susan.kelley on Fri, 01/27/2012 - 09:33
Attachment Size
DSC04423.JPG 349.96 KB
DSC04425.JPG 295.34 KB

Cherry Creek Elementary honored their December Scholars, Citizens and Special Recognition students at an awards assembly in December.

Scholars for the month were: Presley Johnson, Olivia Roberts, Dallin Kilgrow, Codi Gibson, Allie Dorman, Abby Nielson, Drew Owens, Korri Cooper, Alli Tipton, Elise Parr, Keith Njemini, Brooklyn Passey, Makenna DeMartini, Caleb Judd, Avery Nelson, Eddie Diaz, Jackson Parr, Yunuen Vargas, Madeleine Unguren, Bina Sparks, Miah Gourdin, Rochelle Gutierrez, Brayant Garcia, Sabrina Harris, and Maya Gomez.

Citizens of the month were: Tyson Skeen, Lexie Conde, Eloise Terry, Katherine Harris, Mya Terry, Jacob Davis, Emma Wardle, Lily Irvine, Barry Udall, Kaleb Olsen, Conner Monfredi, Nick Shumway, Will Udall, Megan Dickinson, Isaac Elton, Lizbeth Sahagun, Warner Bayles, Milo Irvine, Keltsie Jensen, Breanna Jessee, Trevin Roberts, Nikki Powell, Brittany Stocks, Bryan Hernandez, Makenna Cottle.

Special Recognition was given to: Madalynn Sexton, Brantley Hight, Tanya Pressley, Trey Dorrity, Anthony Rito, Angel Healey, Ryder Woodland, Landon Liston, Emily Jessee, Mylie VanLeuven, Kris Kristopherson, Ethan Bird, Trey Foster, Tyler Dorrity, Emma Haffen, Miguel Guzman, Carlos Ramirez Lukas Marambio, Carlos Rodriguez, Sean Roylance, Christian Bickell, Brigham Dorrity, Liam Palmer, Paige Reynolds, Jake Erickson.

Scholars for the month of September were: Korben Olsen, Raeanna Davies, Ellie Tandy, Hannah Barker, C.J. Fairbourne, William Cameau, Gavin Patterson, Emma Skeen, Ella Uhguren, Nash Scott, Skye David, Addison Hansen, Ben Roylance, Shari Franke, Ammon Davies, Alan Stoddard, Audrey Bayles, Hallie Endicott, Tristen Perez, Ryan Hafen, Amanda Schouten, Maria Ramirez, Darin Humble.

Students who have been honored since school started September Citizens were: Sierra Bourgeous, Faith Hercules, Aiden Low, Pierce Mitchell, Payson Ralls, Briannah Wood, Lily Diaz, Haialey Robertson, Dulcemaria Terorio, Ku’ili Bandmann, Tessa Popham, Heidi Sumsion, Kaitlin Pickett, Joshua Conde, Jose Gomezm Taj Olsen, Aubrey Tipton, Bailey Montague, Rosie Periez, Shaina Hickenbotham, Nitta Hungmany, Paty Ruiz,and Malacaelyn Bickel.

Speicial Recognition honors were earned by: Tyson Nanfahu, Ben Coffen, Becca Sanderson, Jaymie Neil, Samantha Ruiz, Sebastian Jimenez, Kaja Hadlock, Irae Leilua, Jessica Diaz, Chase Mahana, Derek Bromley, Zane Mortensen, Polet Perez, Forbes Reynolds, Bethany Stocks, Nathan Olsen, Mackenzie Peterson, Elisabeth Roylance, Berto Candia, Terrence Mitchell, Jose Monge, Nick Jones, Tanna Smallcomb.

Scholars for the months of October and November were:

Scholars Taylor McDaniel, Andee Braithwaite, Mason Porray, Austin Harper, Shaun Fogg, Jackson Allman, Brandon Chastain, Adison Duke, Claire Hafen, Alfredo Garcia, William Monney, Marissa Purdy, Kade Schofield, Whitney Jeffs, Ryker Somers, Lindsey Pratt, Taylor Hilmo, Sydney Whitaker, Monique Parra, Ava Judd, Brinn Rockwood, Remick Whiting, Paris Davis, Sydney McDaniel, Jaxon Snyder, Austin Catterson, Sofia Jentrie, Dieson Clark, Mason Larsen, Justan Olsen, Cadence Tripp, Rebekah Ballard, Kennedy Fordham, Madison Pennington, Toby Wilson, Anthony Martinez, Jasmin Lopez, Ann Marie Humble, Arlette Mendez, Alex Moreland, Jacob Memmott, Noah Rogers, Daisy Diaz, Katie Johnson, Lily Udall, Saige Porray, Gabe Jimerez, Zach Miller Ariana Leilua, Elani Copeland, Trevor Jeppson, Jose Soto, and Mikiya Olsen.

Citizens for the months of October and November were:

Anika Bird, Emily Sumsion, Gian Marco Blas, Liberty Williams, Logan Evans, Gracie Bray, Zaylee Greenman Alian Espinoza, Jace Gatton, Serenity Burkholder, Mya Terry, Graciela Agrayo, Ailesan Franco, Ashlee Boston, Lily Wilson, Kaylie Tracy, Canden Larsen, Rayen Mardones, Jared Howes, June Lopez, Ogden Riley, Alexandro Soto, Annelai Sargent, Park Pehrson, Elizabeth Videhi, Parker Payton, Ellie Holcomb, Bryton Miller, Amanda Poatt, Avery Nelsen, Julia Jeffs, Lizzy Schouten, Caitlin Nielson, Jordan Allred, Mckay Leilua, Alexis Cottle, Steven Cabreram, Mellissa Pettson, Ryann Brouchbank, John Juarez, Bryan Espinoza, Ethan Sines, Irvin Villarreal, Seth Bennett, Riley Williams, Tristie Whiting, Joshua Deveraux Jennifer Cabrera, Vanessa Ibarra, Diamond Beesley, Jordan Washnoch, and Dylan Vert.

 

Special Recognition

Maria Lara, Tucker Tew, Ronnie Walker, Bentley Brandt, alfredo Zegarria, Ireland Cloward, Edward Garcia, Brayden Giblon, Froc Arraez, Sara Powell, Sam Ballard, Kaitlyn Budris, Zachary Ruffner, Mya DEdios, Leila Souza, Tirrell Martinez, Leonardo Marambio, Josh Palmer,Matt Hales, Kyler Korth, Litzy Gonzalez, Aspen Chidester, Luke Tobachki, Gage Plowman, Jaqueline Jimerez, Edwardo Gutierrez, William Ada, Josmar Acosta, Eliza Whiting, Josh Tandy, Kayzlin Sexton, Sophia Millet, Tony Barlow, Esmeralda Guzman, Natalie Garcia, Ethan Owens C;ayla McDonald, Kaitly Adams, Zoe Wright, Maliek Sherman, Ethan Whitaker, Kaylynn Smith, Hannah Nicholas, Annalyo Levch, Nicole Sad , Cameron Coffen Ethan Wehrly, Lizbeth Gurman, Sarah Barker, Isaac Valdez, Alex Duke, Ada Popham, Michael Mayer.

Cherry Creek Scholars of the Month

Cherry Creek Elementary honored their December Scholars, Citizens and Special Recognition students at an awards assembly in December. Scholars for the month were: Presley Johnson, Olivia Roberts, Dallin Kilgrow, Codi Gibson, Allie Dorman, Abby Nielson, Drew Owens, Korri Cooper, Alli Tipton, Elise Parr, Keith Njemini, Brooklyn Passey, Makenna DeMartini, Caleb Judd, Avery Nelson, Eddie Diaz, Jackson Parr, Yunuen Vargas, Madeleine Unguren, Bina Sparks, Miah Gourdin, Rochelle Gutierrez, Brayant Garcia, Sabrina Harris, and Maya Gomez.

Citizens of the month were: Tyson Skeen, Lexie Conde, Eloise Terry, Katherine Harris, Mya Terry, Jacob Davis, Emma Wardle, Lily Irvine, Barry Udall, Kaleb Olsen, Conner Monfredi, Nick Shumway, Will Udall, Megan Dickinson, Isaac Elton, Lizbeth Sahagun, Warner Bayles, Milo Irvine, Keltsie Jensen, Breanna Jessee, Trevin Roberts, Nikki Powell, Brittany Stocks, Bryan Hernandez, Makenna Cottle.

Special Recognition was given to: Madalynn Sexton, Brantley Hight, Tanya Pressley, Trey Dorrity, Anthony Rito, Angel Healey, Ryder Woodland, Landon Liston, Emily Jessee, Mylie VanLeuven, Kris Kristopherson, Ethan Bird, Trey Foster, Tyler Dorrity, Emma Haffen, Miguel Guzman, Carlos Ramirez Lukas Marambio, Carlos Rodriguez, Sean Roylance, Christian Bickell, Brigham Dorrity, Liam Palmer, Paige Reynolds, Jake Erickson.

Scholars for the month of September were: Korben Olsen, Raeanna Davies, Ellie Tandy, Hannah Barker, C.J. Fairbourne, William Cameau, Gavin Patterson, Emma Skeen, Ella Uhguren, Nash Scott, Skye David, Addison Hansen, Ben Roylance, Shari Franke, Ammon Davies, Alan Stoddard, Audrey Bayles, Hallie Endicott, Tristen Perez, Ryan Hafen, Amanda Schouten, Maria Ramirez, Darin Humble.

Students who have been honored since school started September Citizens were: Sierra Bourgeous, Faith Hercules, Aiden Low, Pierce Mitchell, Payson Ralls, Briannah Wood, Lily Diaz, Haialey Robertson, Dulcemaria Terorio, Ku’ili Bandmann, Tessa Popham, Heidi Sumsion, Kaitlin Pickett, Joshua Conde, Jose Gomezm Taj Olsen, Aubrey Tipton, Bailey Montague, Rosie Periez, Shaina Hickenbotham, Nitta Hungmany, Paty Ruiz,and Malacaelyn Bickel.

Speicial Recognition honors were earned by: Tyson Nanfahu, Ben Coffen, Becca Sanderson, Jaymie Neil, Samantha Ruiz, Sebastian Jimenez, Kaja Hadlock, Irae Leilua, Jessica Diaz, Chase Mahana, Derek Bromley, Zane Mortensen, Polet Perez, Forbes Reynolds, Bethany Stocks, Nathan Olsen, Mackenzie Peterson, Elisabeth Roylance, Berto Candia, Terrence Mitchell, Jose Monge, Nick Jones, Tanna Smallcomb.

Scholars for the months of October and November were:

Scholars Taylor McDaniel, Andee Braithwaite, Mason Porray, Austin Harper, Shaun Fogg, Jackson Allman, Brandon Chastain, Adison Duke, Claire Hafen, Alfredo Garcia, William Monney, Marissa Purdy, Kade Schofield, Whitney Jeffs, Ryker Somers, Lindsey Pratt, Taylor Hilmo, Sydney Whitaker, Monique Parra, Ava Judd, Brinn Rockwood, Remick Whiting, Paris Davis, Sydney McDaniel, Jaxon Snyder, Austin Catterson, Sofia Jentrie, Dieson Clark, Mason Larsen, Justan Olsen, Cadence Tripp, Rebekah Ballard, Kennedy Fordham, Madison Pennington, Toby Wilson, Anthony Martinez, Jasmin Lopez, Ann Marie Humble, Arlette Mendez, Alex Moreland, Jacob Memmott, Noah Rogers, Daisy Diaz, Katie Johnson, Lily Udall, Saige Porray, Gabe Jimerez, Zach Miller Ariana Leilua, Elani Copeland, Trevor Jeppson, Jose Soto, and Mikiya Olsen.

Citizens for the months of October and November were:

Anika Bird, Emily Sumsion, Gian Marco Blas, Liberty Williams, Logan Evans, Gracie Bray, Zaylee Greenman Alian Espinoza, Jace Gatton, Serenity Burkholder, Mya Terry, Graciela Agrayo, Ailesan Franco, Ashlee Boston, Lily Wilson, Kaylie Tracy, Canden Larsen, Rayen Mardones, Jared Howes, June Lopez, Ogden Riley, Alexandro Soto, Annelai Sargent, Park Pehrson, Elizabeth Videhi, Parker Payton, Ellie Holcomb, Bryton Miller, Amanda Poatt, Avery Nelsen, Julia Jeffs, Lizzy Schouten, Caitlin Nielson, Jordan Allred, Mckay Leilua, Alexis Cottle, Steven Cabreram, Mellissa Pettson, Ryann Brouchbank, John Juarez, Bryan Espinoza, Ethan Sines, Irvin Villarreal, Seth Bennett, Riley Williams, Tristie Whiting, Joshua Deveraux Jennifer Cabrera, Vanessa Ibarra, Diamond Beesley, Jordan Washnoch, and Dylan Vert.

Special Recognition

Maria Lara, Tucker Tew, Ronnie Walker, Bentley Brandt, alfredo Zegarria, Ireland Cloward, Edward Garcia, Brayden Giblon, Froc Arraez, Sara Powell, Sam Ballard, Kaitlyn Budris, Zachary Ruffner, Mya DEdios, Leila Souza, Tirrell Martinez, Leonardo Marambio, Josh Palmer,Matt Hales, Kyler Korth, Litzy Gonzalez, Aspen Chidester, Luke Tobachki, Gage Plowman, Jaqueline Jimerez, Edwardo Gutierrez, William Ada, Josmar Acosta, Eliza Whiting, Josh Tandy, Kayzlin Sexton, Sophia Millet, Tony Barlow, Esmeralda Guzman, Natalie Garcia, Ethan Owens C;ayla McDonald, Kaitly Adams, Zoe Wright, Maliek Sherman, Ethan Whitaker, Kaylynn Smith, Hannah Nicholas, Annalyo Levch, Nicole Sad , Cameron Coffen Ethan Wehrly, Lizbeth Gurman, Sarah Barker, Isaac Valdez, Alex Duke, Ada Popham, Michael Mayer.

Attributions
Nancy Taylor