Faculty and Staff

Administration

801-489-2810
Amy Darrington
Principal
801-489-2810
Kerrie Taylor
Head Secretary
801-489-2810
Misty Pratt
Assistant Secretary
801-489-2810
Stephanie Galt
Title I Coordinator
801-489-2810
Jen Baldwin
Intervention Specialist
801-489-2810
Briley Houle
Counselor
801-489-2810
Christy Nielson
Instructional Coach
801-489-2810
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse
801-489-2810
Becky Bird
Skill Building Coach/Office Assistant
801-489-2810
Katie Berns
Digital Coach
801-489-2810
Timothy Bell
I.T. Specialist
801-489-2810
Melanie Fillmore
Arts Integration Coach
801-489-2810
Shoshana Begay
Title VI Indian Education

Kindergarten

Coming Soon
Kindergarten Teacher
Chelsie Bergera
Kindergarten Teacher
Grandma Jane
Kindergarten Helper

First Grade

Jen Anderson
First Grade Teacher
Kimberly Golding
First Grade Teacher
Kendal Jensen
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Amy Davis
Second Grade Teacher
Krista Hardman
Second Grade Teacher
Lexi Hill
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Jenny Loomis
Third Grade Teacher
Alexa Pullan
Third Grade Teacher
Jessica Tobler
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Susan Deardeuff
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lauren Frossard
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stephanie Truscott
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Jenna Jarvis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Cheryl Nielson
Fifth Grade Teacher
McKenzie Zambrano
Fifth Grade Teacher

Pre-School

Marianne Mayne
Pre-School Teacher
Jodi Schouten
Pre-School Teacher
Catherine Barker
Pre-School Technician
Coming Soon
Pre-School Technician
Wendy Sines
Pre-School Technician

Special Education

Hannah Allred
Spec. Ed Teacher
Delirio Juarez
Psychologist
Jeff Glenn
Speech Language Pathologist
Ross Leslie
Speech
Mary Earl
Special Ed Technician

Student Support

Chris Hutchings
Instructional Technician
Jan Grotegut
Instructional Technician
Makenna Larson
Instructional Technician
Julie Botcherby
Instructional Technician
Lisa Goff
Instructional Technician
Gayle Jenkins
Take Home Librarian
Coming soon
Instructional Technician
Angela Snyder
Instructional Technician
Launa Robertson
Instructional Technician

Planning Time Programs

Coming Soon
Art Specialist
Teresa Smallcomb
Leadership & Music Specialist
Aimee Palmer
P.E. Specialist
Lori Blackburn
Media Specialist/Librarian
Shelley Fales
Computer Specialist

ELL Program

Buffie Beach
ESL Technician
Jayley Griffin
ESL Technician

Lunch Program

Coming Soon
Lunch Clerk
Coming Soon
Lunch Transport
Coming Soon
Lunch Worker

Custodial Staff

Hayden Johnson
Head Custodian
Chris Taylor
Head Adult Sweeper
Rachel Gull
Student Sweeper
Coming Soon
Student Sweeper
Logan Palmer
Student Sweeper
Coming Soon
Student Sweeper
Mason Palmer
Student Sweeper
Barry Udall
Student Sweeper