Faculty and Staff

Administration

801-489-2810
Amy Darrington
Principal
801-489-2810
Kerrie Taylor
Head Secretary
801-489-2810
Misty Pratt
Assistant Secretary
801-489-2810
Stephanie Galt
Title I Coordinator
801-489-2810
Jen Baldwin
Intervention Specialist
801-489-2810
Karen Smith
Counselor
801-489-2810
Christy Nielson
Instructional Coach
801-489-2810
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse
801-489-2810
Becky Bird
Skill Building Coach/Office Assistant
801-489-2810
Katie Berns
Digital Coach
801-489-2810
Timothy Bell
I.T. Specialist
801-489-2810
Melanie Fillmore
Arts Integration Coach

Kindergarten

Katilin Aubrey
Kindergarten Teacher
Chelsie Bergera
Kindergarten Teacher
McKenna Larson
Kindergarten Technician
Grandma Jane
Kindergarten Helper

First Grade

Jen Anderson
First Grade Teacher
Kimberly Golding
First Grade Teacher
Kendal Jensen
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Amy Davis
Second Grade Teacher
Krista Hardman
Second Grade Teacher
Lexi Hill
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Jenny Loomis
Third Grade Teacher
Alexa Pullan
Third Grade Teacher
Jessica Tobler
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Susan Deardeuff
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lauren Frossard
Fourth Grade Teacher
Stephanie Truscott
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Jenna Jarvis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Cheryl Nielson
Fifth Grade Teacher
McKenzie Zambrano
Fifth Grade Teacher

Pre-School

Marianne Mayne
Pre-School Teacher
Jodi Schouten
Pre-School Teacher
Croc Coming Soon
Pre-School Technician
Casey Andreasen
Pre-School Technician
Wendy Sines
Pre-School Technician

Special Education

Hannah Allred
Spec. Ed Teacher
Emily Cragun
Psychologist
Jeff Glenn
Speech Language Pathologist
Ross Leslie
Speech
Mary Earl
Special Ed Technician
Tamera Smith
Spec. Ed. Technician

Student Support

Chris Hutchings
Student Support Technician
Jan Grotegut
Student Support Technician
Julie Botcherby
Student Support Technician
Lisa Goff
Student Support Technician
Gayle Jenkins
Student Support Technician
Angela Snyder
Student Support Technician
Launa Robertson
Student Support Technician

Planning Time Programs

Sydney Shuler
Art Specialist
Teresa Smallcomb
Leadership & Music Specialist
Aimee Palmer
P.E. Specialist
Lori Blackburn
Media Specialist/Librarian
Shelley Fales
Computer Specialist

ELL Program

Buffie Beach
ESL Technician

Lunch Program

LaDawn Miller
Lunch Clerk
Melinda Heugly
Lunch Worker
Sami Barney
Lunch Transport

Custodial Staff

Hayden Johnson
Head Custodian
Chris Taylor
Head Adult Sweeper
Rachel Gull
Student Sweeper
Ruby Norton
Student Sweeper
Logan Palmer
Student Sweeper
Mason Palmer
Student Sweeper
Taycee Robinson
Student Sweeper
Barry Udall
Student Sweeper